Team

Pioneer Members

(Organizational-chart-2)

Board of Governors/Executive Body (18)

  1. Chief Patron: Mr Arif Yousaf, Ex-Convener SDGs Task Force/Ex-Member Provincial Assembly Khyber Pakhtunkhwa; WhasApp: +923008582182
  2. President/CEO: Prof M. Subhan Qureshi; [email protected]; WhatsApp: +92 300 587 7933
  3. Vice President (KP): Khanzada Ahmad Kamal; WhatsApp +92 300 276 3636
  4. Vice President (Balochistan): Muhammad Azam Kakar,[email protected]
  5. General Secretary: Mr Kamran Khan; [email protected] 
  6. Joint Secretary: Dr Muhammad Ullah; WhatsApp +923139221656
  7. Secretary Information: Dr Anwar Shah; WhatsApp +923341551887
  8. Managing Director: Engr Irfan ul Haq Qureshi; [email protected]
  9. CTO: Prof Sarzamin Khan, [email protected]
  10. CFO: Umer Sadique, [email protected]
  11. Member: Prof Ghazala Yasmeen, WhatsApp: [email protected] 
  12. Member: Mr. Zafar Hussain Paracha, [email protected]
  13. Member: Mrs Nighat Jawaid; [email protected]
  14. Member: Dr Rajwali Khan; [email protected] 
  15. Member: Muhammad Asif Khan Awan, WhatsApp +92 0333 927 9626
  16. Legal Advisor: Adv Murtaza Qureshi; WhatsApp: 0345 908 8522
  17. Media Advisor, Mr Fayaz Ali Noor
  18. Director Admin: Mrs Samina Naz; [email protected] 

General Body

Country Representative (13)

  1. S Shafiullah Khan, FP Australia, [email protected]
  2. Gang Li, FP China, [email protected]
  3. Abdur Rahman Ilyas, FP India, [email protected]
  4. Tawheed Ali, FP Afghanistan, [email protected]
  5. Nighat Amjad, FP UAE, [email protected]
  6. Mithat Direk, FP Turkey, [email protected]
  7. Waleed Joyan, FP USA, [email protected]
  8. Prof Ibrahim Soliman, FP Egypt, [email protected]
  9. Dr Irfan Maqsood, FP Iran, WhatsApp: +98 919 616 1745
  10. Limya .M. Warsma, FP Sudan, [email protected] 
  11. Syed Ahmed Hasnain, Qatar, 
  12. Olivia Ansenk, FP Netherlands, [email protected]
  13. Riaz Hussain, FP Canada, [email protected]

Advisory Panel (10)

  1. Inayatullah Khan, Ex-Senior Minister LG, KP, [email protected]
  2. Syed Sardar Bacha, PaK Youth Org/Adviser Youth Affairs
  3. Javed Khattak SMEs’ development, [email protected]
  4. Mohibullah Khan, Minister for Agriculture KP, Mobile: +92 333 852 3333
  5. Khan Bahadur Marwat, Ex-VC SBBU Sheringal, [email protected]
  6. Ms Nasreen Khattak Ex-MPA, [email protected]
  7. Khalid Khan, Higher Education, [email protected]
  8. Wajid HS Pirzada, Expert International Trade Download CV
  9. Nasir Shah, Higher Education, [email protected]
  10. Dr Muhammad Sarwar, Ex VC Gomal University

Advisory Panel DSP Balochistan Chapter

  1. Mr Badruddin Kakar SVP QCCI
  2. Dr Shafiq ur Rahman, VC,
  3. Mr Dostain K Jamaldini LDD
  4. Dr M Azam Kakar Centeral Vice President DSP
  5. Dr Tariq Kiani CASVAB
  6. Prof M Subhan Qureshi, President DSP
  7. Shah Sarwar Agha QCCI
  8. Mr Shah Sarwar Agha, QCCI

Executive Committee DSP BC

  1. Central Vice President DSP: Dr Muhammad Azam Kakar
  2. President: Ms Rubina Saeed Shahwani 
  3. Secretary: Dr Fayaz Ahmad
  4. Member: Qazi Ayaz, Talha Enterprise
  5. Member: Mr Shah Sarwar Agha, QCCI
  6. Member: Waheed Noor BU
  7. Member: Dr Naeem Shahwani, BUITMS
  8. Member: Dr Nasrullah Bangalzai, LUAWMS
  9. Member: Dr Zubia Masood SBKWU

Operational Members DSP BC

  1. Dr Shahzad N Jadoon Alltech
  2. Dr Shabbir Cattlekit-PATTA
  3. Mr Abdul Qayyom, International Trade Center
  4. Mr Juma Khan QCCI
  5. Mr Akhtar Kakar QCCI
  6. Mr Anwar Achakzai, Farming
  7. Raja Lateef
  8. Mr Shakoor Ahmad, SMEDA

Working Group (10)

  1. Alladdad Khan, Ext & Comm                     
  2. Engr. Inam Ullah Wali (Solar)              
  3. Muhammad Muneeb (Food S&T)              
  4. Engr. Raheem Ullah Khan (Solar)
  5. Dr. Naseer Ahmad (Poultry Sci)                      
  6. Dr. Muhammad Bilal Islam (Poultry Sci)
  7. Rafiullah Khan (Poultry Sci)                      
  8. Dr. Sher Bahadar Khan (Microbiology)
  9. Engr. Samia Subhan Qureshi (Solar)        
  10. Engr. Zeeshan Saeed Shah (Solar) 

Experts Panel – General (10)

  1. Mufti Naeem Bukhari Sharia, [email protected]
  2. Khalid M Shouq, Media, [email protected]
  3. Iris Shurdhi, Biorisk Mngt, [email protected]
  4. Naila Chand, Poultry Science, [email protected]
  5. S Murad Khan, Small Rum, [email protected]
  6. Asad Sultan Poultry Nutrition, [email protected]
  7. Zubair Mughal, Islamic Financing, [email protected]
  8. Farhan Anwar Khan, Pathology, [email protected]
  9. Farooq Shah NIM/PARD/HRD, [email protected]
  10. Amjad Usman, Entomology, [email protected]

Experts Panel – Business Incubation (10)

  1. Arshad Hashmi, Business Incubation; [email protected]
  2. Rashid Aman, Entrepreneurship; [email protected]
  3. Sadia Qureshi, Halal Food; [email protected]
  4. Shakir Ullah, Sheep Entrepreneurship; [email protected]
  5. Peter Wynn, Australia; [email protected]
  6. Shakoor Ahmad, QC; [email protected]
  7. Nazir Ahmad, Feed Industry; [email protected]
  8. Shoaib Sultan, Feed Tech, [email protected]
  9. Sania Qureshi, QC, [email protected]
  10. Asghar Khan, Dubai; [email protected]

Experts Panel – One Health (10)

  1. Dr Alamdar Hussain Malik, One Health and Policies 
  2. KB Mirbahar, SBBUVAS Sakrand, [email protected]
  3. Mirza Ali Khan, L&DD, Livestock Research, [email protected]
  4. Zafar Iqbal, UAF, Veterinary Science, [email protected]
  5. Niaz Ali, KMU, Public Health, [email protected]
  6. Melissa Finley, SNL, Biorisk Management, [email protected]
  7. Arshad Zahoor, Public Health, [email protected]
  8. Zahoor ul Hassan, Pathology, [email protected]
  9. M H Andrabi, PARC, Biotechnology, [email protected]
  10. Tariq Ali Khattak, Microbiology, [email protected]

Experts Panel – Farming Innovation (28)

  1. Fazal Amin, Solar Technology
  2. SM Sohail, Animal Breeding and Genetics, [email protected]
  3. Nadar Khan, Forages, [email protected]
  4. Dr Ihsanullah, Dairy Production, [email protected]
  5. Mr Iftikhar Ahmad, Dairy Tech, [email protected]
  6. Sontakke Umesh Balaji, Animal Nutrition, [email protected]
  7. Munibullah Yousafzai, PMAS-UA, Epidemiology, [email protected]
  8. Zubia Masood, Fish, Karachi, [email protected]
  9. Muhammad Ovais Omer, UVAS Lahore, [email protected]
  10. Fawad ur Rehman, Health Biotechnology, [email protected]
  11. MS Tufail, Fodders, [email protected]
  12. Mushtaq Memon, WSU USA, [email protected]
  13. Asim Ijaz, Farming Innovation, [email protected]
  14. Nazir Ahmad Khan, Animal Nutrition, [email protected]
  15. Prof Abdur Rahman, Meat Sci, [email protected]
  16. Zahidullah Shinwari KPCCI, [email protected]
  17. Sadeeq ur Rahman, Microbiology (AWKUM), [email protected]awkum.edu.pk
  18. Syed Jawad Hussain Kazmi, LEAP, [email protected]
  19. Abdul Qadoos Khan, Business Recorder, [email protected]
  20. Tahir Usman, Animal Breeding and Genetics (AWKUM), [email protected]
  21. Saadia Hanif, Farm Dynamics Pakistan, [email protected]
  22. Maryam Hussain, Meat Production, [email protected]
  23. Sajidullah Khan, Remote Sensing, Diagnostic Imaging (CECOS Univ)[email protected] 
  24. Sher Muhammad Livestock Extension, [email protected]
  25. Ms Surayya Shahab, KP LFWA, WhatsApp: +923118181025
  26. Ms Hasil Dana, Horticulturist, [email protected]  
  27. Dr Z Fatima Rizvi, Innovations and Women Development, [email protected]
  28. Qasim Ali, IT, [email protected]

Other:

  1. Dairy Science Park Balochistan Chapter – Management Team
  2. DSP BRM committee
  3. BRM Alumni
  4. DSP 2017 – Organizing Committee
  5. Paticipant-list-Sütçülük-Konferansına-Katılanların-Listesi
  6. wg-dsp
  7. advocacy-forum-notification
  8. notification-Advocacy-Forum-corrigendum-1
Share this page